We provide lacrosse training, travel teams, private instruction, leagues and tournaments for new and experienced players in south Florida
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

WINTER BOX TEAM ASSIGNMENTS  2015-16

YOUTH DIVISION  (REVISED)

CHILLAXIN     Silver
Coach Kiondre Woody  
  Arias Austin Goalie
  Chin Drew  
  Diaz Bobby  
  Dorr Will  
  Fell Logan  
  Kirkeide Anders  
  Layne Vincent  
  Lynch Brady  
  Speer Braden  
  Vital Nigel  
       
GREEN     Green
Coach Brian  Straub  
  Barrett Nicholas  
  Baxter Jacob  
  Corsover Jarrett  
  Jarolem Nash  
  Judge Padraig  
  Karian Zachary Goal/Def
  Lewis Andrew  
  Marin Lucas  
  Shawn Ethan  
  Streiner Ethan Goalie
       
RED     Red
Coach Kevin  Finneran  
  Bennett Max  
  Croake Justice  
  Keller Gavin  
  Klinger Max  
  Lewis Zach Goalie
  Lewis Jake  
  Lopez Ryan  
  Michaelides Alexander  
  Parrella Luca  
  Pita Dominick Goalie
  Schlam Ethan  
  Schwartz Benjamin  

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION

LEMONHEADS     Green
Coach Erik Lemelbaum  
  Banker Emmet Goalie
  Brown Sam  
  Coolidge III Skip  
  Hurowitz Henry  
  Marinelli Alec  
  Noble Christian  
  Pinkiert Max  
  Robins Ryan  
  Schillo Kadin  
  Shechtman Jack  
  Sizemore Grant  
       
BREAK N ANKLES     Silver
Coach Chad Moore  
  Arias Aiden  
  Bodenweber Griffin  
  Bodenweber Tyler  
  Deck Ryan  
  Diaz Luke Goalie
  Elsheikh Zach  
  Hauser Ryan  
  Heim Ethan  
  Jurman Duncan  
  Kristofersson Gustav  
  Wehby Kade  
  Whitaker Sam  
       
PLANTERRAPINS     Vegas
Coach Chris Cummings  
  Berry Robert  
  Bitar Zak  
  Chang Hunter  
  Haimes Daniel  
  Kelgard Jonathan  
  Leo Tucker  
  Marek Jake Goalie
  Seese Ryan  
  Zebersky Micah  
  Zebersky Myles  
       
FIREBALL FLYERS     Red
Coach Chuck Lago  
  Chotovinsky Kolton   
  Del Rio Giancarlo Goalie
  Griffith Pierce  
  Griffith Garrison   
  Lago Spencer  
  Lusk Noah  
  Nosowicz Chris  
  Sullivan Killian  
  Trethway Daniel   
       
NAVY      
Coach Kevin Finneran  
  Corsover Joshua  
  Croake Grey  
  Davis Andrew  
  Dunne Kelly  
  Egleston Nickolas  
  Engeler Brey  
  Engeler Colton  
  Engeler Austin  
  Lewis Zach Goalie
  Lewis Jake  
  McDonald Trace  
  McGahee Gunner  
  Sanders Jared  
  Smith Jan  
       
MAROON      
Coach Brian Straub  
  Avni Sky  
  Campbell Richard  
  Costa Dominic  
  Galt Shane  
  Gelch Jacob  
  Hemingway Lucas  
  Kaplan Jake Goalie
  Karian Alexander  
  Martin Chase  
  McDonald Aidan  
  Ros Robert  
  Rozanski Erik  
  Walzer Sammy  

 

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

ARCHBISHOP     RED
Coach Kiondre Woody  
  Atkins Dylan  
  Clark Braden Goalie
  DeCecco Nate  
  Espada-Murtha Ty  
  Fox Michael  
  Lang Nicholas  
  Lyons Shane  
  Marek Ryan  
  Moyer Harris  
  Noble Kyle  
  O'Donnell Troy  
  Roach Brendan  
  Ryan Zachary  
  Shea Colin  
       
WEST     Navy
Coach Brian Straub  
  Bentivegna Michael  
  Bryan Thomas  
  Cuoco Matthew  
  Goodman Garret  
  Hall Ryan  
  Kalinowski Jake  
  Lindo Evan  
  Matthews Kevin  
  Milonas George  
  Sheehan Evan Goalie
  Wolf Zachary  
       
LEMONHEADS     Green
Coach Erik Lemelbaum  
  Armstrong Logan  
  Hoffman Drew  
  Jurman Asher  
  Kitchen Donnie  
  Lapayowker Jeremy Goalie
  Lipsky Michael  
  Martin Wyatt  
  Pistiner Garret  
  Rettmann Cole  
  Selub Nathaniel  
       
PLANTERRAPINS   Silver
Coach Chris Cummings  
  Alfero Jarett  
  Asad Adnan  
  Brown Jason  
  Couvertier Jacob  
  Driscoll Jack  
  Dunne Chris  
  Fisher Dawson  
  Inan Tibet  
  Kirchmier Matthew  
  Krimsky Spencer  
  Marca Fernando  
  Robins Scott  
  Schroeder Dylan  
  Sheinfeld Matthew  
  Weisberg Joseph Goalie
  Welch William